The measurements continued this day at NAVIGA World Championship 2015. The competitors had trainings and team leaders had their meeting in the evening. Tomorrow races in F5-E will start.

PHOTOS OF THE SECOND DAY

 

 

We started today with measurements. Austrian, Chinese and Polish teams have reached successfully the venue, as well as we did from Odessa. Good winds to everyone! Hope this would be an enjoyable event.

PHOTOS OF DAY 1

 

  No     Name, Last Name   Club/Team Sail No   Sen./Jun.     Frequency   Nationality
1 Wolfinger Manfred

HSV L / ZV Ennsdorf

AUT 09 Senior 2.4 GHz
2 Oberreiter Gerald

HSV L / ZV Ennsdorf

AUT 20 Senior 2.4 GHz
3 Jankovic Josef

Lodnomodelarsky klub Likavka

SVK 16 Senior 2.4 GHz
4 Kacala Peter

Modelklub Zilina

SVK 22 Senior 2.4 GHz
5 Horvath Zsolt Községi Modellező Egyesület Ölbő   HUN 69 Senior  2.4 GHz 
6 Forrai Csaba Dunamenti Energia MK  HUN 31 Senior 2.4 GHz
7 Lin YiNing   CHN 07 Senior 2.4 GHz
8  Ke WenLong    CHN 107 Senior 2.4 GHz
9 Gong QunXing     CHN 98 Senior  2.4 GHz
10 Lin DuoSen    CHN 833  Senior  2.4 GHz
11 Xuan DongBo     CHN 02 Senior 2.4 GHz
12  Shui YiXin   CHN 110 Senior  2.4 GHz
13  Gao YiFu   CHN 37 Junior 2.4 GHz
14 Li BoLin    CHN 058 Junior 2.4 GHz
15 Gosz Pawel   POL 17 Junior 2.4 GHz
16  Rutz Jedrzej    POL 136 Junior  2.4 GHz
17 Bak Karol    POL 20 Junior 2.4 GHz 
18 Albrecht Pawel     POL 90 Senior 2.4 GHz
19  Rapacki Wieslaw   POL 48  Senior  2.4 GHz
20  Jereczek Bartlomiej   POL 96 Senior 2.4 GHz 
21  Klawikowski Karol   POL 78 Senior 2.4 GHz 
22 Kishubaiev Timur

Odessa

UKR 34 Senior 2.4 GHz
23 Koval Andrii  Cherkassy  UKR 37  Senior  2.4 GHz
24 Nechayev Petro Cherkassy  UKR 30  Senior  2.4 GHz
25 Nechayev Oleg  Cherkassy  UKR 24  Senior  2.4 GHz
26 Nechayev Igor  Cherkassy  UKR 32  Senior   2.4 GHz
27 Nechayev Denis Cherkassy UKR 33 Junior 2.4 GHz
28 Koval Dmytro  Cherkassy  UKR 137  Senior  2.4 GHz
29 Kadantsev Andrii  Cherkassy  UKR 42  Senior  2.4 GHz
30 Kishubaieva Kseniia   Odessa   UKR 38 Junior  2.4 GHz 
31 Sharaburov Illia Odessa UKR 50 Junior 2.4 GHz
32 Pavelko Oleksandr Cherkassy UKR Junior 2.4 GHz
33 Plygach Artem Kharkov UKR 47 Senior 2.4 GHz
34 Plygach Oleg Kharkov UKR 21 Senior 2.4 GHz
35 Pilipenko Valentyn Kharkiv UKR 217 Junior 2.4 GHz
36 Antonov Oleksandr Odessa UKR 77 Senior 2.4 GHz
37 Gorbachenko Volodymyr Pereyaslav-Khmelnitskiy UKR 101 Senior 2.4 GHz
38 Lazorenko Oleg Pereyaslav-Khmelnitskiy UKR 53 Junior 2.4 GHz
39 Denisyuk Igor Pereyaslav-Khmelnitskiy UKR 102 Junior 2.4 GHz
40 Muslimov Oleg Cherkassy UKR 142 Junior 2.4 GHz
  No     Name, Last Name   Club/Team Sail No   Sen./Jun.     Frequency   Nationality
1 Wolfinger Manfred

HSV L / ZV Ennsdorf

AUT 09 Senior 2.4 GHz
2 Oberreiter Gerald

HSV L / ZV Ennsdorf

AUT 20 Senior 2.4 GHz
3 Buchegger Karl Heinz

HSV-L/ZV Ennsdorf

AUT 79 Senior 2.4 GHz
4 Jankovic Josef

Lodnomodelarsky klub Likavka

SVK 16 Senior 2.4 GHz
5 Kacala Peter

Modelklub Zilina

SVK 22 Senior 2.4 GHz
6  Horvath Zsolt Községi Modellező Egyesület Ölbő  HUN 69 Senior  2.4 GHz 
7 Forrai Csaba Dunamenti Energia MK HUN 31 Senior 2.4 GHz
8  Lin YiNing   CHN 07 Senior  2.4 GHz
9  Gong QunXing   CHN 98 Senior  2.4 GHz
10  Lin DuoSen   CHN 833 Senior   2.4 GHz
11 Xuan DongBo   CHN 02 Senior 2.4 GHz
12  Shui YiXin    CHN 110 Senior  2.4 GHz
13 Li BoLin   CHN 058 Junior 2.4 GHz
14 Gosz Pawel    POL 17  Junior 2.4 GHz
15  Rutz Jedrzej    POL 136 Junior 2.4 GHz
16 Bak Karol     POL 20 Junior 2.4 GHz
17  Albrecht Pawel   POL 90  Senior 2.4 GHz
18  Jereczek Bartlomiej   POL 96 Senior 2.4 GHz
19 Kishubaiev Timur

Odessa

UKR 34 Senior 2.4 GHz
20 Nechayev Petro Cherkassy  UKR 30  Senior  2.4 GHz
21 Nechayev Oleg  Cherkassy  UKR 24  Senior  2.4 GHz
22 Nechayev Denis Cherkassy UKR 33 Junior 2.4 GHz
23 Koval Dmytro  Cherkassy  UKR 37  Senior  2.4 GHz
24 Kadantsev Andrii  Cherkassy  UKR 42  Senior  2.4 GHz
25 Kishubaieva Kseniia   Odessa   UKR 38 Junior  2.4 GHz 
26 Sharaburov Illia Odessa UKR 50 Junior 2.4 GHz
  No     Name, Last Name   Club/Team Sail No   Sen./Jun.     Frequency   Nationality
1 Wolfinger Manfred

HSV L / ZV Ennsdorf

AUT 09 Senior 2.4 GHz
2 Oberreiter Gerald

HSV L / ZV Ennsdorf

AUT 20 Senior 2.4 GHz
3 Jankovic Josef Lodnomodelarsky klub Likavka SVK 16 Senior 2.4 GHz
4 Kacala Peter

Modelklub Zilina

SVK 22 Senior 2.4 GHz
5  Lin YiNing   CHN 07 Senior 2.4 GHz
6  Ke WenLong   CHN 107 Senior  2.4 GHz
7 Gong QunXing   CHN 98 Senior 2.4 GHz
8 Lin DuoSen   CHN 833 Senior 2.4 GHz
9  Xuan DongBo   CHN 02  Senior 2.4 GHz
10 Gao YiFu    CHN 37  Junior 2.4 GHz
11 Li BoLin    CHN 058 Junior 2.4 GHz
12 Gosz Pawel   POL 17 Junior 2.4 GHz
13  Rutz Jedrzej   POL 136  Junior 2.4 GHz 
14  Bak Karol   POL 20  Junior 2.4 GHz 
15  Klawikowski Karol    POL 78 Senior 2.4 GHz
16 Kishubaiev Timur

Odessa

UKR 34 Senior 2.4 GHz
17 Koval Andrii  Cherkassy  UKR 135  Senior  2.4 GHz
18 Nechayev Petro Cherkassy  UKR 30  Senior  2.4 GHz
19 Nechayev Oleg  Cherkassy  UKR 24  Senior  2.4 GHz
20 Nechayev Igor  Cherkassy  UKR 32  Senior   2.4 GHz
21 Nechayev Denis Cherkassy UKR 33 Junior 2.4 GHz
22 Koval Dmytro  Cherkassy  UKR 37  Senior  2.4 GHz
23 Kadantsev Andrii  Cherkassy  UKR 42  Senior  2.4 GHz
24 Sharaburov Illia Odessa UKR 50 Junior 2.4 GHz

        

 


              

      

World Championship 2015

 

Section S, NAVIGA

 

Classes F5-E, F5-M, F5-10

 

 

 

Cherkassy, Ukraine,  01 – 13.05.2015