Today is the final day of the XVIII Naviga world championship of Section S.

We had not the wind until the morning. We tried one heat but didn't succeed in it.

PHOTOS OF THE DAY 13

VIDEOS OF THE DAY 13

So, finally, the final results remain the same, namely:

Seniors:

------------------- 

1.  CHN 02   Xuan DongBo              China      31.5  (-17.0) 14.5

2.  AUT 09   Wolfinger Manfred        Austria    48.5  (-23.0) 25.5

3.  CHN 07   Lin YiNing                   China      54.5  (-27.0) 27.5

4.  CHN 98   Gong QunXing             China      54.4  (-25.0) 29.4

5.  CHN 107 Ke WenLong                China      57.5  (-17.0) 40.5

6.  UKR 42   Kadantsev Andrii          Ukraine    62.8  (-21.0) 41.8

7.  UKR 35   Koval Andrii                 Ukraine    93.4  (-26.0) 67.4

8.  AUT 20   Oberreiter Gerald         Austria   113.7  (-30.0) 83.7

9.  POL 112  Rapacki Wieslaw         Poland   115.7  (-27.0) 88.7

10.  UKR 34   Kishubaiev Timur        Ukraine  118.0  (-29.0) 89.0

11.  CHN 833 Lin DuoSen                China     130.4  (-35.0) 95.4  

12.  POL 78   Klawikowski Karol        Poland   142.0  (-32.0) 110.0

13.  UKR 30   Nechayev Petro          Ukraine  215.0  (-36.0) 179.0

14.  UKR 32   Nechayev Igor           Ukraine   217.0  (-36.0) 181.0 

15.  BG 171   Davidkov Aleksandr     Bulgaria 219.0  (-36.0) 183.0 

16.  UKR 24   Nechayev Oleg           Ukraine  223.0  (-36.0) 187.0

  

----------------------------------------------

Juniors:

1.  UKR 134   Sharaburov Illia    Ukraine  85.4 (-25.0) 60.4

2.  CHN 37    Gao YiFu              China     87.7 (-26.0) 61.7

3.  POL 14     Gosz Pawel          Poland   110.4 (-32.0) 78.4

4.  CHN 058  Li BoLin                China    134.7 (-31.0) 103.7

5.  POL 136   Rutz Jedrzej         Poland   141.0 (-35.0) 106.0

6.  POL 201   Bak Karol             Poland   136.0 (-27.0) 109.0

7.  UKR 33    Nechayev Denis    Ukraine  172.0 (-31.0) 141.0 

 

Congratulation to the winners! Ukraine gets the second world champion during this championship - now in juniors!

Two gold medals will go to Odessa!