Today was the end day of the class Marblehead. We started with the wind speed of about 3 m/s and then the wind was within A rig.

We performed 8 full races in both heats.

Congratulations to the winners!! First time in history Ukraine has a world champion in this sport!

PHOTOS OF THE DAY 10

VIDEOS OF THE DAY 10

Final results after 24 races are following:

-----------------------------------------------

Seniors:

1.  UKR 34   Kishubaiev Timur          Ukraine   55.9  (-27.0)  28.9

2.  CHN 98   Gong QunXing             China      72.6  (-34.0)  38.6

3.  CHN 02   Xuan DongBo              China      68.9  (-27.0)  41.9

4.  CHN 833 Lin DuoSen                  China     78.8  (-34.0)  44.8  

5.  CHN 07   Lin YiNing                   China      88.1  (-39.0)  49.1

6.  AUT 09   Wolfinger Manfred        Austria    82.1 (-28.0)  54.1

7.  POL 90   Albrecht Pawel             Poland    99.5  (-29.0)  70.5

8.  POL 96   Jereczek Bartlomiej       Poland   107.4  (-34.0)  73.4

9.  AUT 20   Oberreiter Gerald         Austria   136.0  (-39.0)  97.0

10.  CHN 102 Shui YiXin                   China     143.4  (-42.0)  101.4

11.  UKR 30   Nechayev Petro          Ukraine   161.0  (-38.0)  123.0

12.  UKR 24   Nechayev Oleg           Ukraine   178.0  (-41.0)  137.0

13.  UKR 87   Koval Dmytro             Ukraine   200.0  (-42.0)  158.0

14.  BG 118   Davidkov Dimitar        Bulgaria  270.0  (-48.0)  222.0

 

----------------------------------------------

Juniors:

1.  CHN 058  Li BoLin                China     108.4 (-31.0) 77.4

2.  POL 14    Rutz Jedrzej          Poland    118.1 (-36.0) 82.1

3.  POL 17     Gosz Pawel          Poland    144.0 (-36.0) 108.0

4.  POL 201   Bak Karol             Poland    144.4 (-35.0) 109.4

5.  UKR 50     Sharaburov Illia    Ukraine  182.0 (-45.0) 137.0

6.  UKR 38    Kishubaieva Kseniia Ukraine  214.0 (-46.0) 168.0 

7.  UKR 33    Nechayev Denis      Ukraine  233.0 (-45.0) 188.0 

8.  UKR 35    Muslimov Oleg        Ukraine  257.0 (-48.0) 209.0