User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

04-06.05.2018 Kremenchug Sea Cup 2018 competitions, as a first stage of Ukraine Cup 2018 were held in Cherkassy, Ukraine at the Water sports station.

First day, 04.06.2018, there were F5-10 class races. Very light wind. 11 competitors, 8 seniors and 3 juniors. 5 races held

 

And the results are as follows:

КУБОК УКРАЇНИ 2018

ПРОТОКОЛ СТАРТУ КЛАСУ F5-10

 

                                                                                                                                                                        Черкаси 04.05.2018 р.                         


П.І.Б

 

Номер вітрила

Команда

Сума штрафу

Загальна сума

Місце загальне

Місце юніора

Місце спортсмена

1

Кішубаєв Тимур

 

34

м.Одеса

3,40

1,70

1

-

1

 

2

Нечаєв Ігор

 

32

ООТСОУ Черк.обл.

8,40

3,40

2

-

2

 

3

Каданцев Андрій

 

40

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

15,70

11,70

3

-

3

 

4

Нечаєв Денис

Ю

33

ООТСОУ Черк.обл.

24,00

16,00

4

1

-

 

5

Шарабуров Ілля

 

38

м.Одеса

29,00

19,00

5

-

4

 

6

Трегубенко Олександр

Ю

130

Міск.СЮТ м.Миколаїв

30,00

23,00

6

2

-

 

7

Коваль Андрій

 

35

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

31,00

24,00

7

-

5

 

8

Коваль Дмитро

 

87

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

35,00

26,00

8

-

6

 

9

Павлов Сергій

 

225

м.Одеса

48,00

37,00

9

-

7

 

10

Муслімов Олег

Ю

137

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

49,00

38,00

10

3

-

 

11

Трегубенко Володимир

 

114

Міск.СЮТ м.Миколаїв

50,00

39,00

11

-

8

 
                     

 

Photos of the first day

Day 1 at Facebook

 

Second day there were F5-E class races. Also very light wind all the day. 21 competitors (14 seniors and 7 juniors) competed in 2 heats by HMS system with 5 promoting.

 

There were only 4 full races held with no discard. And the results are as follows:

КУБОК УКРАЇНИ 2018

ПРОТОКОЛ СТАРТУ КЛАСУ F5-E

                                                                                                                                                                      Черкаси 04.05.2018 р.                         

П.І.Б

 

Номер вітрила

Команда

Загальна сума

Місце загальне

Місце юніора

Місце спортсмена

1

Шарабуров Ілля

 

38

м.Одеса

5,10

1

-

1

 

2

Нечаєв Петро

 

30

Черкаська ООТСОУ

7,70

2

-

2

 

3

Каданцев Андрій

 

42

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

12,70

3

-

3

 

4

Нечаєв Ігор

 

32

Черкаська ООТСОУ

13,00

4

-

4

 

5

Кішубаєв Тимур

 

34

м.Одеса

15,00

5

-

5

 

6

Трегубенко Олександр

Ю

130

Міськ.СЮТ м.Миколаїв

23,00

6

1

-

 

7

Коваль Дмитро

 

87

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

25,00

7

-

6

 

8

Коваль Андрій

 

37

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

26,00

8

-

7

 

9

Трегубенко Володимир

 

124

Міськ.СЮТ м.Миколаїв

34,00

9

-

8

 

10

Павлов Сергій

 

134

м.Одеса

37,00

10

-

9

 

11

Нечаєв Денис

Ю

33

Черкаська ООТСОУ

42,00

11

2

-

 

12

Муслімов Олег

Ю

39

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

45,00

12

3

-

 

13

Бистрий Дмитро

Ю

162

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

50,00

13

4

-

 

14

Чухліб Костянтин

 

35

м.Київ

51,00

14

-

10

 

15

Денисюк Ігор

Ю

53

м.Переяслав-Хмельницький

52,00

15

5

-

 

16

Гурський Олександр

 

14

Міськ.СЮТ м.Миколаїв

56,00

             16 - 18

-

                 11-13

 

17

Ковальов Олександр

 

387

м.Київ

56,00

             16 - 18

-

                  11-13

 

18

Черевик Дмитро

 

40

Міск.СЮТ м.Дніпро

56,00

             16 - 18

-

                  11-13

 

19

Вирівський Марко

Ю

101

м.Переяслав-Хмельницький

60,00

19

6

-

 

20

Свідерський Максим

 

21

м.Переяслав-Хмельницький

70,00

20

-

14

 

21

Хотюн Андрій

Ю

31

Міськ.СЮТ м.Дніпро

73,00

21

7

  •   
 

Photos of the second day

Day 2 at Facebook

 

 

Third day there were F5-P class races. Finally, we got the wind of 2-4 m/s. 22 competitors (13 seniors and 9 juniors) competed in 2 heats by HMS system.

 

The racing was very tight. 4 boats pretended to win. 5 full races were held with one discard. At the end, the difference between 1st and 3rd was only 0.4 points.

And the results are as follows:

КУБОК УКРАЇНИ 2018

ПРОТОКОЛ СТАРТУ КЛАСУ F5-П   

                                               Черкаси     04.05.2018 р.                         

П.І.Б

 

Номер вітрила

Команда

Сума штрафу

Загальна сума

Місце загальне

Місце юніора

Місце спортсмена

1

Нечаєв Ігор

 

32

Черкаська ООТСОУ

15,00

6,00

1

-

1

 

2

Нечаєв Петро

 

30

Черкаська ООТСОУ

11,40

6,40

2

-

2

 

3

Кишубаєв Тимур

 

34

м.Одеса

12,40

6,40

3

-

3

 

4

Коваль Дмитро

 

87

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

21,70

8,70

4

-

4

 

5

Коваль Андрій

 

37

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

26,25

19,25

5

-

5

 

6

Шарабуров Ілля

 

130

м.Одеса

31,70

21,70

6

-

6

 

7

Нечаєв Денис

Ю

33

Черкаська ООТСОУ

33,00

23,00

7

1

-

 

8

Муслімов Олег

Ю

39

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

35,00

24,00

8

2

-

 

9

Циханчук Павло

 

5

МЦНТТ м.Маріуполь

35,00

24,00

9

-

7

 

10

Чухліб Костянтин

 

94

м.Київ

45,00

31,00

10

-

8

 

11

Черевик Дмитро

 

2

Міськ.СЮТ м.Дніпро

47,00

32,00

11

-

9

 

12

Павелко Олександр

Ю

1

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

50,00

36,00

12

3

-

 

13

Павлов Сергій

 

50

м.Одеса

52,00

38,00

13

-

10

 

14

Бистрий Дмитро

Ю

49

ЦДЮТ м.Черкаси

61,00

45,00

14

4

-

 

15

Денисюк Ігор

Ю

48

м.Переяслав-Хмельницький

63,00

47,00

15

5

-

 

16

Локтев Максим

 

51

МЦНТТУМ м.Маріуполь

67,00

51,00

16

-

11

 

17

Свідерський Максим

 

11

м.Переяслав-Хмельницький

80,00

61,00

17

-

12

 

18

Вовк Володимир

 

15

МЦНТТУМ м.Маріуполь

85,00

62,00

18

-

13

 

19

Вирівський Марко

Ю

104

м.Переяслав-Хмельницький

86,00

66,00

19

6

-

 

20

Хотюн Андрій

Ю

40

Міськ.СЮТ м.Дніпро

91,00

69,00

20

7

-

 

21

Муха Олена

Ю

41

Міськ.СЮТ м.Дніпро

94,00

72,00

21

8

-

 

22

Бондар Ярослав

Ю

44

Міськ.СЮТ м.Дніпро

100,00

77,00

22

9

-

 

 

Photos of Day 3

Day 3 at Facebook

 

Team ranking (5 best results in each class for juniors and seniors):

Кубок України по судно модельному спорту  секції S І етап

         «Кубок Кременчуцького моря 2018»

                    Командний залік

Команда

Штрафні бали

Місце

ОО ТСОУ Черкаська область

м.Одеса

ЦДЮТ м. Черкаси

Міська СЮТ м.Миколаїв

м. Переяслав –  Хмельницький

Міська СЮТ м.Дніпро

м.Київ

МЦНТТУМ м.Маріуполь

7

14

14

30

36

42

59

63

I

ІІ

IIІ

4

5

6

7

8

     

 

Prizegiving ceremony 

Video of the regatta 

 

 

 

--------------------------------------------